Vector Joystick

User Feature Request List

Moderator: Solaris Moderators

Post Reply
papaZooZoo
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2013 11:37 pm
Location: Moscow, Russia

Vector Joystick

Post by papaZooZoo » Mon Oct 14, 2013 12:01 am

When I change a patch the value of the vector joystick are read from the current position of the joystick. It would be better that they were loaded from the preset

At a live performance when you need to quickly change the preset must also control the position of the joystick, and it's not convenient.

John Bowen
Site Admin
Posts: 1730
Joined: Sat Apr 07, 2007 3:00 am

Re: Vector Joystick

Post by John Bowen » Mon Oct 14, 2013 6:29 am

Yes, there is some discussion here somewhere about this, and I am looking into adding some parameters to the preset list.

John Bowen
Site Admin
Posts: 1730
Joined: Sat Apr 07, 2007 3:00 am

Re: Vector Joystick

Post by John Bowen » Fri Mar 31, 2017 11:11 pm

This is done now and will be in the next OS release.

Post Reply