Bug when copying VCA parameters

Moderator: Solaris Moderators

Post Reply
pfrancq
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Aug 29, 2016 4:51 am

Bug when copying VCA parameters

Post by pfrancq » Mon Sep 26, 2016 11:45 am

Hi,
I found a little bug: when I copy the parameters of a VCA (wait until the led of the origin VCA flashes and then press the bouton of the destination VCA), the parameters of the second modulation source aren't copied.
Pascal Francq

John Bowen
Site Admin
Posts: 1678
Joined: Sat Apr 07, 2007 3:00 am

Re: Bug when copying VCA parameters

Post by John Bowen » Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:17 pm

OK, thanks!

Post Reply