WC Pro One v3_0 >bug´s<

Discuss all other Zarg Music plug-ins
Post Reply
Spielraum
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2014 8:51 am

WC Pro One v3_0 >bug´s<

Post by Spielraum » Wed May 07, 2014 5:53 am

1. grafic-bug

system: win XP x86
sonic core: xite-1 or PCI,
scope: 5.1
screen mode: standard-mode

- filter popup not open
remedy:
1. left click in flt-window
2. "pic"-value "up"/"down" (blind)
3. "enter" to select the new filter and now see what you have

-----------------------------
1. seqencer-bug

sonic core: xite-1

- in xite-1 the seq not go, a general DSP-problem in xite with zarg and all other devices
(only RAMP-concept are go, see cwmodular and adern)
remedy: :?: :idea:

many thanks for solutions
ron

John Bowen
Site Admin
Posts: 1600
Joined: Sat Apr 07, 2007 3:00 am

Re: WC Pro One v3_0 >bug´s<

Post by John Bowen » Wed May 07, 2014 5:30 pm

Hmmmm, I'll have to check the WC Pro One for this - so, you are saying you get nothing when you click directly on the popup list?

As for the sequencer problem - yes, Sonic Core told me the sub-module that is used to build the sequencer has some issues with XITE. I have no idea what is the problem, or how to fix it, unfortunately.

John b.

Spielraum
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2014 8:51 am

Re: WC Pro One v3_0 >bug´s<

Post by Spielraum » Wed May 07, 2014 6:59 pm

thanks john,
sorry, can´t upload att?
wish for the next update:

- step-position-led send midi-cc or notes on seperate midi-ch to conect it with my hardware-controller
- pos-leds over the steps for better workflow (or in the knobs)
John Bowen wrote:have no idea what is the problem, or how to fix it, unfortunately.
rebuild on ramp?
see here -> http://forums.planetz.com/viewtopic.php?f=15&t=32913

cheers
ron

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest